4155 Windspring Street
Corona, CA 92883
$ 680,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,682 Sq. Ft.
$404 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Laurel Starks (DRE# 01719958) at Keller Williams Empire Estates (909-945-0600).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 4155 Windspring Street, a highly desired Dos Lagos property located in the quiet community of Citrus Springs in Corona! Situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. One of only a handful of homes in the neighborhood featuring a private driveway with a two-car attached garage, this property offers both convenience and added parking flexibility. Inside, you’ll find an inviting living room, spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, adjacent dining area, and abundant natural light throughout. Upstairs features all three bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, plus a versatile office/flex space and convenient upstairs laundry room. Enjoy low-maintenance outdoor living with a private patio perfect for entertaining, dining, or relaxing evenings outdoors. The corner lot location provides added privacy along with charming curb appeal enhanced by mature landscaping and tree-lined streets. Conveniently located near Dos Lagos shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, schools, and commuter access, this home combines comfort, functionality, and an ideal location in one exceptional opportunity.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations